THE SKI & SPORTS CLUB OF WASHINGTON, DC








      



GREAT SPORTS FOR ALL SEASONS

  • Home
  • THE RECOGNITION SLOPE

THIS PAGE IS DEDICATED TO RECOGNIZING CURRENT AND PAST VOLUNTEERS AND PROVIDING ACCOUNTS OF HOW  VARIOUS SCWDC LEADERS LED THE CLUB TO ITS SUCCESSES.  THE PAGE IS NAMED AS "THE RECOGNITION SLOPE" FOR THOSE LEADERS WHO WERE CHALLENGED TO TAKE A SKI LIFT TO THE HIGHEST PART OF THE MOUNTAIN, AND HAD THE SKILLS TO SKI DOWN.   ALSO TRUE IN REAL LIFE.

PAST RECOGNITION

Listed in order of First Name

WHAT YOU WILL FIND HERE NOW:  PAST AWARD WINNERS 

This document briefly describes each award, for the criteria for each award please read this document:  Award Summary.pdf, AND THE POLICY MANUAL CONTAINS THE FULL DESCRIPTION AND CRITERIA FOR AWARDS.  WHEN THE BOD IS CONSIDERING AWARDS, PLEASE READ THE POLICY MANUAL, then refer to the summary for key points.  

This document describes the "How To" for a BOD to consider awards:  2022 AWARDS GUIDE POINTERS AND TIMELINE.docx

IN THE FUTURE, OTHER LISTS WILL BE PROVIDED:  CURRENT & PAST PRESIDENTS, CURRENT & PAST BOARD OF DIRECTORS

NAMES AND AWARDS

As of February 2022

NAME (FIRST, LAST)

AWARD/POSITION

Alice Trudgeon

Honorary

Amelda Wilson

Silver

Amelia Lancellotti

Gold

Silver

Ann Webster

Silver

Snowflake

Anne Bertsch

Silver

Anne Tsang Burlinson

Silver

Bernie Gilbert

Gold

Honorary

Silver

Bernie Joiner

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Beth Baynes

Gold

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Beverly Ashcraft

Gold

Silver

Bill Johnston

Certificate of Appreciation

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Ski Community Service

Toni Castagnolo

Bill Lewers

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Bill Memler

Joan Hauswirth

Bill Skirkanich

Silver

Bill Wilkinson

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Bob Brambilla

Silver

Bob Sauer

Gold

Bob Shumskis

Silver

Bob Sobun

Complimentary Membership

Gold

Honorary

Silver

Ski Community Service

Toni Castagnolo

Bobi Cunningham-Normyle

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Bonnie Piper

Snowflake

Bowl America

Distinguished Service

Brian Camp

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Brian Chollar

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Brigid OBrien

Complimentary Membership

Bruce Kapner

Silver

Bryan Odenkirk

Silver

Camp Wohelo

Distinguished Service

Canaan Valley Resorts

Distinguished Service

Carol Finley

Gold

Carol Thomas

Complimentary Membership

Carole Falvo

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Carole Howe

Complimentary Membership

Carolynn Adams

Silver

Catherine Kaliniak

Silver

Charles Lorenzetti

Gold

Charlie Lorenzetti

Honorary

Chris Klocek

Silver

Chris Knoche

Toni Castagnolo

Colleen Bilowus

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Dan Ellis

Distinguished Service

David Toms

Gold

Silver

Dean Shepard

Silver

Debbie Murphy

Silver

Debora Lyon

Snowflake

Debra Howe

Snowflake

Dennis Baba

Silver

Dennis Norkus

Gold

Silver

Don Brinker

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Don Henry

Silver

Donna Barker

Distinguished Service

Doreen Kinashi

Silver

Doug Horstman

Distinguished Service

Ed "The DJ" Kegley

Distinguished Service

Silver

Eileen Angle-Sanders

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Eileen Tarr

Gold

Honorary

Silver

Erica Rozek

Silver

Fairfax Racquet Club

Distinguished Service

Fran Carlin

Snowflake

Frank Florentine

Silver

Frank Peñaranda

Gold

Honorary

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Frank Wilson

Gold

Silver

Gary Rubens

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Gene Lee

Silver

Gene Lewis

Ski Community Service

Toni Castagnolo

Geoffrey Pennoyer

Complimentary Membership

Gold

Silver

Snowflake

Gerry Hartshorn

Silver

Gloria Barrett

Toni Castagnolo

Gloria Kozich

Silver

Harry Gaskin

Gold

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Howard Fisher

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Ira Silvergleit

Silver

Jack Tarr

Gold

Silver

Ski Community Service

Jack’s Boathouse

Distinguished Service

Jane Hinton Hart

Gold

Jayne Lynch

Gold

Silver

Jeanne Gardner

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Jelena Berberovic

Silver

Jenifer Morris

Silver

Jennifer Bine

Gold

Jeremy Diamond

Silver

Jerri Held

Snowflake

Toni Castagnolo

Jerry and Jo Leonard

Distinguished Service

Jim Augustine

Gold

Toni Castagnolo

Jim Hart

Honorary

Silver

Jim McDermott

Silver

Jim Suh

Complimentary Membership

Jo Ann Cavallaro

Silver

Joan Zawacki

Complimentary Membership

Joani Powell-Graves

Joan Hauswirth

Toni Castagnolo

Jo-Ann Hitzemann

Silver

Joe Gilbert

Complimentary Membership

Gold

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Joe Peralta

Snowflake

John Alishouse

Toni Castagnolo

John Henrehan

Silver

John Veen

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Ski Community Service

Judy Burlbaugh

Gold

Karen Tyner

Silver

Kate Allen

Silver

Katherine Hayes

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Ski Community Service

Toni Castagnolo

Kathleen Hinman

Silver

Kathryn Derr

Silver

Kathy Kelley

Silver

Ken Eng

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Kitty Imdahl

Silver

Kitty McGettigan

Gold

Kristin Cooper

Silver

Leo Boelhouwer

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Leslie Baldwin

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Leslie Peterson

Silver

Liane Cooper

Gold

Silver

Ski Community Service

Linda Kenis

Complimentary Membership

Snowflake

Linda Rubens

Gold

Linda Voss

Silver

Lisa DeVaughan

Snowflake

Lisa Hedrick Churchey

Gold

Silver

Livingston Johnson

Gold

Honorary

Silver

Lori Richards
 (nee Behr)

Distinguished Service

Louise McDermott

Silver

Louise Svahnqvist

Complimentary Membership

Madeline Metcalfe

Gold

Honorary

Ski Community Service

Toni Castagnolo

Marc Schanfarber

Gold

Ski Community Service

Margo Bennett

Silver

Marilyn Holmes

Silver

Mark Hendrickson

Silver

Mary Cusick

Silver

Mary Jo Porreca

Silver

Mary Macaluso

Silver

Mary-Jo Swinimer

Silver

Mary-Jo Swinimer 

Snowflake

Maureen Critchley

Silver

Mike Cavallaro

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Ski Community Service

Toni Castagnolo

Mike Favole

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Nancy Johnson

Silver

Nancy Kostenbauder

Silver

Nancy Miller

Gold

Silver

Nancy Shimp

Gold

Nancy Wartow

Silver

Nick Hoogs

Silver

Night Music

Distinguished Service

Pam Burdick

Gold

Honorary

Silver

Pam Elliott

Gold

Pam Nazaruk

Silver

Pat Greason

Silver

Pat Hoxie

Silver

Patrick Normyle

Silver

Patti McCutchan

Snowflake

Patty Hagan

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Patty Ojeda

Silver

Paul Bilowus

Complimentary Membership

Silver

Peggy Comerford

Gold

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Peggy Monaco

Silver

Pete Campbell

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Ski Community Service

Snowflake

Toni Castagnolo

Peter Hartogensis

Silver

Rachael Zachary

Gold

Silver

Renata Pawlik

Toni Castagnolo

Richard Fain

Gold

Richard Van Metter

Complimentary Membership

Gold

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Rick McCormick

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Toni Castagnolo

Rita Togni

Complimentary Membership

Gold

Silver

Rod M. Hall

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Ron Rolfe

Silver

Ron Rolfe

Complimentary Membership

Ruth D’Alessandro

Silver

Sam Meals

Joan Hauswirth

Sharon Braun

Silver

Sharon Cavallaro

Silver

Sharon Godfrey

Snowflake

Shenandoah River Outfitters

Distinguished Service

Sheri & Mike Agnew

Distinguished Service

Shirley Rettig

Silver

Snow Time, Inc.

Distinguished Service

Steve Lane

Silver

Sue Miller

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Ski Community Service

Toni Castagnolo

Susan Cook

Gold

Silver

Susan St George

Gold

Sylvia Lynch

Silver

Tammy Vetter

Gold

Silver

Tammy Weber

Silver

Teresa Bilger

Gold

Terry Masser

Silver

Tim Rulon

Gold

Silver

Timberline Four Seasons

Distinguished Service

Timberline Ski Area

Distinguished Service

Tom MacDonald

Silver

Tom Rollow

Gold

Toni Castagnolo

Gold

Honorary

Joan Hauswirth

Silver

Toni Castagnolo

Tracy Bartlett

Silver

Trixi Bicknell

Complimentary Membership

Gold

Silver

Verona Forrest

Snowflake

Virginia Commerce Bank

Distinguished Service

Wally Berg

Silver

William O. Rakow

Toni Castagnolo

Willi's Ski and Tennis Shop

Distinguished Service

Wilson Varga

Gold

Joan Hauswirth

Yingwen Prince

Silver


AWARDS & NAMES BY AWARD

As of FEBRUARY 2022


Complimentary Membership

Bill Wilkinson

Bob Sobun

Brian Camp

Brigid OBrien

Carol Thomas

Carole Falvo

Carole Howe

Colleen Bilowus

Eileen Angle-Sanders

Geoffrey Pennoyer

Jeanne Gardner

Jim Suh

Joan Zawacki

Joe Gilbert

Leslie Baldwin

Linda Kenis

Louise Svahnqvist

Mike Favole

Paul Bilowus

Richard Van Metter

Rita Togni

Ron Rolfe

Trixi Bicknell


Distinguished Service

Bowl America

Camp Wohelo

Canaan Valley Resorts

Dan Ellis

Donna Barker

Doug Horstman

Ed "The DJ" Kegley

Fairfax Racquet Club

Jack’s Boathouse

Jerry and Jo Leonard

Lori Richards
 (nee Behr)

Night Music

Shenandoah River Outfitters

Sheri & Mike Agnew

Snow Time, Inc.

Timberline Four Seasons

Timberline Ski Area

Virginia Commerce Bank

Willi's Ski and Tennis Shop


Gold

Amelia Lancellotti

Bernie Gilbert

Bernie Joiner

Beth Baynes

Beverly Ashcraft

Bill Johnston

Bill Lewers

Bob Sauer

Bob Sobun

Brian Chollar

Carol Finley

Charles Lorenzetti

David Toms

Dennis Norkus

Don Brinker

Eileen Tarr

Frank Peñaranda

Frank Wilson

Gary Rubens

Geoffrey Pennoyer

Harry Gaskin

Howard Fisher

Jack Tarr

Jane Hinton Hart

Jayne Lynch

Jennifer Bine

Jim Augustine

Joe Gilbert

John Veen

Judy Burlbaugh

Katherine Hayes

Ken Eng

Kitty McGettigan

Leo Boelhouwer

Liane Cooper

Linda Rubens

Lisa Hedrick Churchey

Livingston Johnson

Madeline Metcalfe

Marc Schanfarber

Mike Cavallaro

Nancy Miller

Nancy Shimp

Pam Burdick

Pam Elliott

Patty Hagan

Peggy Comerford

Pete Campbell

Rachael Zachary

Richard Fain

Richard Van Metter

Rick McCormick

Rita Togni

Sue Miller

Susan Cook

Susan St George

Tammy Vetter

Teresa Bilger

Tim Rulon

Tom Rollow

Toni Castagnolo

Trixi Bicknell

Wilson Varga


Honorary

Alice Trudgeon

Bernie Gilbert

Bernie Joiner

Bill Johnston

Bill Lewers

Bob Sobun

Brian Chollar

Charlie Lorenzetti

Don Brinker

Eileen Tarr

Frank Peñaranda

Gary Rubens

Howard Fisher

Jim Hart

John Veen

Katherine Hayes

Ken Eng

Leo Boelhouwer

Livingston Johnson

Madeline Metcalfe

Mike Cavallaro

Pam Burdick

Patty Hagan

Pete Campbell

Rick McCormick

Rod M. Hall

Sue Miller

Toni Castagnolo


Joan Hauswirth

Bernie Joiner

Beth Baynes

Bill Johnston

Bill Lewers

Bill Memler

Brian Chollar

Don Brinker

Gary Rubens

Howard Fisher

Joani Powell-Graves

Joe Gilbert

John Veen

Katherine Hayes

Ken Eng

Leo Boelhouwer

Mike Cavallaro

Patty Hagan

Pete Campbell

Richard Van Metter

Rick McCormick

Rod M. Hall

Sam Meals

Sue Miller

Toni Castagnolo

Wilson Varga


Silver

Amelda Wilson

Amelia Lancellotti

Ann Webster

Anne Bertsch

Anne Tsang Burlinson

Bernie Gilbert

Beth Baynes

Beverly Ashcraft

Bill Johnston

Bill Lewers

Bill Skirkanich

Bill Wilkinson

Bob Brambilla

Bob Shumskis

Bob Sobun

Bobi Cunningham-Normyle

Brian Camp

Brian Chollar

Bruce Kapner

Bryan Odenkirk

Carole Falvo

Carolynn Adams

Casey Tarr

Catherine Kaliniak

Chris Klocek

Colleen Bilowus

David Toms

Dean Shepard

Debbie Murphy

Dennis Baba

Dennis Norkus

Don Henry

Doreen Kinashi

Ed "The DJ" Kegley

Eileen Angle-Sanders

Erica Rozek

Frank Florentine

Frank Peñaranda

Frank Wilson

Gary Rubens

Gene Lee

Geoffrey Pennoyer

Gerry Hartshorn

Gloria Kozich

Harry Gaskin

Howard Fisher

Ira Silvergleit

Jack Tarr

Jayne Lynch

Jeanne Gardner

Jelena Berberovic

Jenifer Morris

Jeremy Diamond

Jim Hart

Jim McDermott

Jo Ann Cavallaro

Jo-Ann Hitzemann

Joe Gilbert

John Henrehan

Karen Tyner

Kate Allen

Kathleen Hinman

Kathryn Derr

Kathy Kelley

Ken Eng

Kitty Imdahl

Kristin Cooper

Leslie Baldwin

Leslie Peterson

Liane Cooper

Linda Voss

Lisa Hedrick Churchey

Livingston Johnson

Louise McDermott

Margo Bennett

Marilyn Holmes

Mark Hendrickson

Mary Cusick

Mary Jo Porreca

Mary Macaluso

Mary-Jo Swinimer

Maureen Critchley

Mike Cavallaro

Mike Favole

Nancy Johnson

Nancy Kostenbauder

Nancy Miller

Nancy Wartow

Nick Hoogs

Pam Burdick

Pam Nazaruk

Pat Greason

Pat Hoxie

Patrick Normyle

Patty Hagan

Patty Ojeda

Paul Bilowus

Peggy Comerford

Peggy Monaco

Pete Campbell

Peter Hartogensis

Rachael Zachary

Richard Van Metter

Rita Togni

Rod M. Hall

Ron Rolfe

Ruth D’Alessandro

Sharon Braun

Sharon Cavallaro

Shirley Rettig

Steve Lane

Sue Miller

Susan Cook

Sylvia Lynch

Tammy Vetter

Tammy Weber

Terry Masser

Tim Rulon

Tom MacDonald

Toni Castagnolo

Tracy Bartlett

Trixi Bicknell

Wally Berg

Yingwen Prince


Ski Community Service

Bill Johnston

Bob Sobun

Gene Lewis

Jack Tarr

John Veen

Katherine Hayes

Liane Cooper

Madeline Metcalfe

Marc Schanfarber

Mike Cavallaro

Pete Campbell

Sue Miller


Snowflake

Ann Webster

Bonnie Piper

Debora Lyon

Debra Howe

Fran Carlin

Geoffrey Pennoyer

Jerri Held

Joe Peralta

Linda Kenis

Lisa DeVaughan

Mary-Jo Swinimer 

Patti McCutchan

Pete Campbell

Sharon Godfrey

Verona Forrest

Toni Castagnolo

Beth Baynes

Bill Johnston

Bob Sobun

Bobi Cunningham-Normyle

Brian Chollar

Charles E. Smoot

Chris Knoche

Frank Peñaranda

Gary Rubens

Gene Lewis

Gloria Barrett

Harry Gaskin

Howard Fisher

Jerri Held

Jim Augustine

Joani Powell-Graves

John Alishouse

Katherine Hayes

Ken Eng

Madeline Metcalfe

Mike Cavallaro

Peggy Comerford

Pete Campbell

Renata Pawlik

Rick McCormick

Sue Miller

Toni Castagnolo

William O. Rakow


SCWDC PRESIDENTS

YEAR

NAME (FIRST, LAST)

2021-22

Ruth D'Alessandro

2020-21

Bill Johnston

2019-20

Gary Rubens

2018-19

Gary Rubens

2017-18

Chris Klocek

2016-17

Peter Hartogensis

2015-16

Peter Hartogensis

2014-15

Madeline Metcalfe

2013-14

Madeline Metcalfe

2012-13

Madeline Metcalfe

2011-12

Frank Wilson

2010-11

Leo Boelhouwer

2009-10

Leo Boelhouwer

2008-09

Bill Johnston

2007-08

Bill Johnston

2006-07

Donna Brother

2005-06

Judy Burlbaugh

2004-05

Judy Burlbaugh

2003-04

Pete Campbell

2002-03

Pete Campbell

2001-02

Pete Campbell

2000-01

Pete Campbell

1999-00

Harry Gaskin

1998-99

Gary Rubens

1998-99

Harry Gaskin

1997-98

Frank Peñaranda

1996-97

Gary Rubens

1995-96

Susan Cook

1994-95

Howard Fisher

1993-94

Sheri McFarlane

1992-93

Wayne Edwards

1991-92

John Werbowski

1990-91

John Werbowski

1989-90

Gerry Hartshorn

1988-89

Dennis Norkus

1987-88

Howard Fisher

1986-87

John O’Neill

1985-86

John Veen

1984-85

Brian Chollar

1983-84

Toni Castagnolo

1982-83

Jim Hart

1981-82

Bill Lewers

1980-81

Carolyn Marra Ingram

1979-80

Jane Hinton Hart

1978-79

Sam Meals

1977-78

Rod M. Hall

1976-77

Rick McCormick

1975-76

Ray Fleming

1974-75

Rosemary Gwynn

1973-74

Robert Lowe

1972-73

Armando Severo

1971-72

Carl Quitmeyer

1970-71

Michael J. Nathan

1969-70

M. Hamilton Morton, Jr.

1968-69

William O. Rakow

1967-68

Bill Willis

1966-67

Eloise B. Newdorp

1965-66

Eloise B. Newdorp

1965-66

Jack Fox

1964-65

Jack Fox

1963-64

William Manson

1962-63

John Newdorp

1961-62

E. Packard Anderson

1960-61

Lorin Kerr

1959-60

Robert Ryan

1958-59

Warren Gilbertson

1957-58

Jewell A. Blankenship

1956-57

Ralph Teunis

1955-56

Arthur Kurle

1954-55

James Bostick

1953-54

John McAdams

1953-54

Paul Tarver

1952-53

Edmund Couch, Jr.

1951-52

Gorman Young

1949-50

Joseph Watson

1949-50

Edmund Couch, Jr.

1948-49

Joseph Watson

1947-48

Parker Hart

1946-47

Norman Moore

1946-47

Harold Leich

1945-46

Oscar Naumann

1944-45

John Davidson

1943-44

John Davidson

1942-43

Harold Leich

1941-42

Charles Smoot

1940-41

Charles Smoot

1939-40

George Blackwell

1938-39

Albert Jackman

1937-38

Harold Leich

1936-37

William Moore

1936-37

Waldo Holden



BOD INCLUDING PRESIDENT SINCE 2000

YEAR

NAME (FIRST, LAST)

Program

2000-01

Pete Campbell

BOD President

2000-01

Beverly Ashcraft

BOD

2000-01

Jerri Held

BOD

2000-01

Jim Augustine

BOD

2000-01

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD

2000-01

Leo van Dooren

BOD

2000-01

Linda Reed

BOD

2000-01

Pam Fountain

BOD

2000-01

Pam Valenzuela

BOD

2001-02

Pete Campbell

BOD President

2001-02

Beverly Ashcraft

BOD

2001-02

Jerri Held

BOD

2001-02

Jim Augustine

BOD

2001-02

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD

2001-02

Leo van Dooren

BOD

2001-02

Linda Reed

BOD

2001-02

Pam Valenzuela

BOD

2002-03

Pete Campbell

BOD President

2002-03

Cyndy Lavoie

BOD

2002-03

David LaRosa

BOD

2002-03

Emily Hawthorn

BOD

2002-03

Jim Augustine

BOD

2002-03

John Marketon

BOD

2002-03

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD

2002-03

Kevin Henry

BOD

2002-03

Marilyn Costanzo

BOD

2003-04

Pete Campbell

BOD President

2003-04

Debbie Murphy

BOD

2003-04

Jim Augustine

BOD

2003-04

John Marketon

BOD

2003-04

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD

2003-04

Ken Eng

BOD

2003-04

Kevin Henry

BOD

2003-04

Kimberly Pinter

BOD

2003-04

Terry Brotherton

BOD

2004-05

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD President

2004-05

Brian Chollar

BOD

2004-05

Cindy Kalkwarf

BOD

2004-05

Jim Augustine

BOD

2004-05

Ken Eng

BOD

2004-05

Kimberly Pinter

BOD

2004-05

Marc Schanfarber

BOD

2004-05

Nancy Shimp

BOD

2004-05

Terry Brotherton

BOD

2005-06

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD President

2005-06

Brian Chollar

BOD

2005-06

Cindy Kalkwarf

BOD

2005-06

Don Brinker

BOD

2005-06

Jennifer Bine

BOD

2005-06

Ken Eng

BOD

2005-06

Marc Schanfarber

BOD

2005-06

Nancy Shimp

BOD

2005-06

Rene Thierry

BOD

2005-06

Sylvia Lynch

BOD

2006-07

Donna Brother

BOD President

2006-07

Bill Johnston

BOD

2006-07

Frank Wilson

BOD

2006-07

Geoffrey Pennoyer

BOD

2006-07

Jennifer Bine

BOD

2006-07

Ken Eng

BOD

2006-07

Rene Thierry

BOD

2006-07

Sylvia Lynch

BOD

2006-07

Terry Masser

BOD

2007-08

Bill Johnston

BOD President

2007-08

Frank Wilson

BOD

2007-08

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD

2007-08

Ken Eng

BOD

2007-08

Pete Campbell

BOD

2007-08

Terri Kitcoff

BOD

2007-08

Terry Brotherton

BOD

2007-08

Geoffrey Pennoyer

BOD

2007-08

Terry Masser

BOD

2007-08

Barbara Livingston

BOD Secretary

2008-09

Bill Johnston

BOD President

2008-09

Dennis Baba

BOD

2008-09

Judy Burlbaugh

BOD

2008-09

Ken Eng

BOD

2008-09

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2008-09

Pete Campbell

BOD

2008-09

Tammy Weber

BOD

2008-09

Terri Kitcoff

BOD

2008-09

Toni Castagnolo

BOD

2008-09

Toni Castagnolo

BOD Secretary

2008-09

Sylvia Lynch

BOD Secretary

2009-10

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD President

2009-10

Betty Potter

BOD

2009-10

Dennis Baba

BOD

2009-10

Don Kersten

BOD

2009-10

Lu Wright

BOD

2009-10

Mary Jo Porreca

BOD

2009-10

Rene Thierry

BOD

2009-10

Tammy Weber

BOD

2009-10

Terri Kitcoff

BOD

2009-10

Toni Castagnolo

BOD

2009-10

Betsy Brady

BOD Secretary

2009-10

Jeff Holtmeier

BOD Secretary

2010-11

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD President

2010-11

Terri Kitcoff

BOD

2010-11

Betty Potter

BOD

2010-11

Carol Finley

BOD

2010-11

Dennis Baba

BOD

2010-11

Don Kersten

BOD

2010-11

Geoffrey Pennoyer

BOD

2010-11

Joe Gilbert

BOD

2010-11

Lu Wright

BOD

2010-11

Mary Jo Porreca

BOD

2010-11

Jeff Holtmeier

BOD Secretary

2011-12

Frank Wilson

BOD President

2011-12

Bill Johnston

BOD

2011-12

Carol Finley

BOD

2011-12

Dennis Baba

BOD

2011-12

Joe Gilbert

BOD

2011-12

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2011-12

Lu Wright

BOD

2011-12

Madeline Metcalfe

BOD

2011-12

Nancy Shimp

BOD

2011-12

Linda Anderson

BOD Secretary

2012-13

Madeline Metcalfe

BOD President

2012-13

Cyndy Lavoie

BOD

2012-13

Bill Johnston

BOD

2012-13

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2012-13

Rene Thierry

BOD

2012-13

Lu Wright

BOD

2012-13

Carol Finley

BOD

2012-13

Nancy Shimp

BOD

2012-13

Patrick Normyle

BOD

2012-13

Jeanne Gardner

BOD Secretary

2013-14

Madeline Metcalfe

BOD President

2013-14

Gene Lee

BOD

2013-14

Margaret Schwartz

BOD

2013-14

Peter Hartogensis

BOD

2013-14

Bill Johnston

BOD

2013-14

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2013-14

Carol Finley

BOD

2013-14

Patrick Normyle

BOD

2013-14

Rene Thierry

BOD

2013-14

Jeanne Gardner

BOD Secretary

2014-15

Madeline Metcalfe

BOD President

2014-15

Margaret Schwartz

BOD

2014-15

Peter Hartogensis

BOD

2014-15

Bill Johnston

BOD

2014-15

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2014-15

Alicia McCarthy

BOD

2014-15

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2014-15

Chris Klocek

BOD

2014-15

Normandie Lee

BOD

2014-15

Jeanne Gardner

BOD Secretary

2015-16

Peter Hartogensis

BOD President

2015-16

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2015-16

Alicia McCarthy

BOD

2015-16

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2015-16

Chris Klocek

BOD

2015-16

Normandie Lee

BOD

2015-16

Mike Favole

BOD

2015-16

Carol Finley

BOD

2015-16

Charles Lorenzetti

BOD

2015-16

Tammy Vetter

BOD Secretary

2016-17

Peter Hartogensis

BOD President

2016-17

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2016-17

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2016-17

Chris Klocek

BOD

2016-17

Mike Favole

BOD

2016-17

Carol Finley

BOD

2016-17

Megan O'Connor

BOD

2016-17

Charles Lorenzetti

BOD

2016-17

David Toms

BOD

2016-17

Joan Zawacki

BOD Secretary

2017-18

Chris Klocek

BOD President

2017-18

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2017-18

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2017-18

Charles Lorenzetti

BOD

2017-18

Foster Stolte

BOD

2017-18

Gina Dolin

BOD

2017-18

Donna Harris

BOD

2017-18

Rene Thierry

BOD

2017-18

Cindy Wallace

BOD

2017-18

Megan O'Connor

BOD

2017-18

David Toms

BOD

2017-18

Susan Jacobson

BOD

2017-18

Joan Zawacki

BOD Secretary

2018-19

Gary Rubens

BOD President

2018-19

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2018-19

Charles Lorenzetti

BOD

2018-19

Rene Thierry

BOD

2018-19

Cindy Wallace

BOD

2018-19

Jelena Berberovic

BOD

2018-19

Foster Stolte

BOD

2018-19

Donna Harris

BOD

2018-19

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2018-19

Mary-Jo Swinimer

BOD Secretary

2019-20

Gary Rubens

BOD President

2019-20

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2019-20

Rene Thierry

BOD

2019-20

Cindy Wallace

BOD

2019-20

Jelena Berberovic

BOD

2019-20

David Toms

BOD

2019-20

Donna Harris

BOD

2019-20

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2019-20

Mary-Jo Swinimer

BOD

2019-20

Carole Howe

BOD Secretary

2019-20

Gary Rubens

BOD

2020-21

Bill Johnston

BOD President

2020-21

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2020-21

Rene Thierry

BOD

2020-21

David Toms

BOD

2020-21

Donna Harris

BOD

2020-21

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2020-21

Mary-Jo Swinimer

BOD

2020-21

Rita Togni

BOD

2020-21

Ruth D'Alessandro

BOD

2020-21

Carole Howe

BOD Secretary


2021-22

Leo Boelhouwer

BOD

2021-22

Rene Thierry

BOD

2021-22

David Toms

BOD

2021-22

Donna Harris

BOD

2021-22

Mary Kaye Hrivnak

BOD

2021-22

Mary-Jo Swinimer

BOD

2021-22

Rita Togni

BOD

2021-22

Ruth D'Alessandro

BOD President

2021-22

Carole Howe

BOD Secretary



Ski & Sports Club of Washington DC
5309 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207    MAP
703-532-7776    
scwdc@scwdc.org 
Office Hours: M & F, 10 AM - 2 PM,  Tues - Thur 9 AM - 1 PM

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software